Advisor, Marketing & Communications
Key milestones and achievementsResearch & Foundation
VS.AM began with a clear focus: bringing world-class AI to the Armenian language. We concentrated on research, data preparation, model training, and evaluation - so Armenian speech technology could work in real conditions (accents, everyday vocabulary, and imperfect audio). This foundational work led to the release of our first Armenian Speech-to-Text model, built from the ground up for real-life usage.
Product Expansion
We transformed core research into usable products. Alongside major improvements in transcription quality and speed, we launched Text-to-Speech, Call Analyzer, and Meeting Assistant - helping teams turn Armenian speech into text, insights, and publishable content. By the end of the year, we reached 10,000+ monthly users and achieved 95%+ STT accuracy in common scenarios.Enterprise & Media Solutions
We scaled from individual tools to full workflows. We introduced Voice Cloning, Subtitle Generator, and OCR to support media production and document digitization. As adoption grew, VS.AM began powering Armenian AI for major news platforms, TV channels, and call centers - where reliability, volume, and deadlines matter most.AI Innovation
We moved into automation at speed. We launched Armenian AI Journalist and Custom Voice Training, enabling teams to generate content consistently and at scale. Our platform produced 15,000+ hours of news audio and expanded deeper into education and legal use cases - supporting structured environments that require accuracy, control, and trust.Global Expansion
We’re expanding internationally while staying Armenian-first. This year is focused on multi-language growth, stronger enterprise partnerships, and next-generation AI products - while continuing to raise the quality bar for Armenian speech technology and building solutions that work across industries and regions.Where We're Heading
We're just getting started. Here's what's next: